Affichage de 11761 résultats

Description archivistique
Anglais
Options de recherche avancée
Aperçu avant impression Affichage :

6000 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques

Guido Molinari

Guido Molinari, artist and instructor for the Fine Arts faculty at Sir George Williams University and Concordia University. he was the posthumous recipient of degree of Doctor of Laws, honoris causa awarded by Concordia University in June 2004.

Anne Savage fonds

  • P0146
  • Fonds
  • 1909-1971

The fonds provides information on Anne Savage's activities as an artist and art teacher. There is also information on other Canadian artists.

The fonds consists of correspondence, art works and copies, scrapbooks, pedagogical notes, biographical documents, public lectures, photographs, catalogues and other materials associated with exhibitions, and press clippings. Also included are taped interviews with Anne Savage by H.A. Calvin.

The fonds is organized according to the following series:

P0146/1 Biography
P0146/2 Public lectures
P0146/3 Pedagogical notes
P0146/4 Miscellaneous by and about Anne Savage
P0146/5 Correspondence to Anne Savage
P0146/6 Correspondence from Anne Savage
P0146/7 Miscellaneous correspondence
P0146/8 Unidentified correspondence
P0146/9 Photographs
P0146/10 Anne Savage: family and neighbours; clippings
P0146/11 Baron Byng High School
P0146/12 Art education: pamphlets and papers
P0146/13 Clippings: art education
P0146/14 Clippings: art; artists; exhibitions; museums
P0146/15 Exhibitions: announcements, catalogues, entry forms, and artist statements
P0146/16 A.Y. Jackson
P0146/17 Florence Wyle
P0146/18 Transcripts [of interviews with Anne Savage]
P0146/19 Scrapbook I
P0146/20 Scrapbook II
P0146/21 Scrapbook III

Savage, Anne

Michael Sheldon fonds

  • P0172
  • Fonds
  • 1950-1980

Most of the documents in the fonds are related to Michael Sheldon's career as a writer. They include copies of his fictional books; copies of magazines containing articles that he wrote, including some that were ghost-written by Michael Sheldon for executives of companies where he worked; manuscripts and articles on public relations practice; tear-sheets and clippings; and correspondence.

Sheldon, Michael

Loyola Students' Association fonds

  • P0073
  • Fonds
  • 1968-1975

The fonds provides information on student life in the period covered.

The fonds consists of reports, publications, a scrapbook, and a national interfraternity award certificate.

Loyola College. Loyola Students' Association

Graduate Students’ Association fonds

  • P0022
  • Fonds
  • 1970-1997

The fonds provides information on activities of the Graduate Students' Association and the support it has given to other associations and individuals at Concordia.

The fonds consists of minutes, funding requests, correspondence, financial records, activity reports, representative listings, and election documentation.

Concordia University. Graduate Students’ Association

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Rear, left to right: 0/Cdts. C.T. Mathers, J.W. Tyler, P. Gilbert, R.J. Boutilier, M. MacGray, S.G. Turcotte, W.H. Craig
Middle, left to right: 0/Cdts. P.D. Kerr, G.J. Landry, R.J. Maloney, R. Hurtubise, R.D. Livingstone, I.A. Nicholls,
P.T. Ambroziak, D. Ludwig
Front, from left to right.: 0/Cdts. R.S.M. Bérubé, M.A. De Maurivez, Capt. R.S. Bernier, Major J.L. Hall, 0/Cdts. R.J. Norton, J.M. Kerr.

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Rear, from left to right: 0/Cdts. J.J. Kambites, R. Langdon, H.W.T. Riley, J.W. Tyler, JAWS Poirier, R.S.M. Bérubé, P.T. Ambroziak, M.A. De Maurivez, J.P.R. Nantel
Middle, from left to right: 0/Cdts. V.G. Green, P.D. Kerr, R. Hurtubise, R.J. Maloney, D.W. Singer, W.H. Craig, R.D. Livingstone, I.A. Nicholls
Front, from left to right: Cpl. J.J.L. Côté, 0/Cdt. R.J. Norton, Capt. J.F. Martin, Major J.L. Hall, 0/Cdt. L.E. Triplett, 0/Cdt. G. J. Landry, 0/Cdt. J. M. Kerr.

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Rear, from left to right: 0/Cdts. P.D. Kerr, B.S. Walker, R.S.M. Bérubé, R.A. Orlando, S.J. Goldberg,
J.P.R. Nantel, P.T. Ambroziak.
Middle, from left to right: 0/Cdts. R.J. Norton, R. Langdon, G.J. Landry, J. Durocher, D.W. Singer, J.M. Kerr, R.J. Normand, H.W. Craig, F.P. Coxhead
Front , from left to right: Cpl. J.J.L. Côté, 0/Cdt. B. Brown, Capt. J.F. Martin, Major J.L. Hall, Capt. K.G. Traughton, 0/Cdts. L.B. Triplett, S. Ross.

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Rear, from left to right: 0/Cdts. T. L. Gibbs, A. B. Leach, R. J. Maloney, S. Ross, B. Brown, F. P. Coxhead, L.D. Ross
Middle, from left to right: 0/Cdts. P. N. Cunningham, L.E. Triplett, J. M. Kerr, M.A. De Maurivez, R, J. Normand, S. Poirier, R. J. Norton, I. MacLean, C.R. Stewart.
Front, from left to right: Sgt. Palmer, 0/Cdt. W.A. MacLean, Capt. J.F. Martin, Capt. J.L. Hall, Capt. K. Traughton, 0/Cdts. I.D. Robertson, J. Ross, P. Lalonde

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

4th Row, from left to right: J.W. Richard, T.L.Gibbs, M.F. Latendresse, R.C. S.tewart, A.B.Leach, R.G.Asselin, J.W.S.Goyer, R.G. Gilmore
3rd Row: S.G.K. Ross, G.J.D. Pass, M.M. Mendelle, W. Currie, K.R. Weir, A. Saroop, P.E. Hoodspith,
P.N. Cunningham
2nd Row: D.H. Dobson, D.E. Slessor, L.C. Plunkett, R.B. MacMillan, R.J. Webb, W.H. Ward, R.C. Osler,
P. Lyonnais, T. McComb
Seated: Capt. J.L. Hall, Capt. J.A. Kisiellus, Maj. A.G. Tyner, Maj. C.F. Fitton, Capt. I.P. Baird, Lt. J.F .Martin, I.D. Robertson

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Front row, from left to right: 2/Lt. G.M. Sargeant, Capt. J. A. Kisieius C.D., Major A.G. Tyner C.D., Capt. C.F. Fitton, DR. T.G. Greenwood, LT. J.F. Martin
Second row, from left to right: 0/C E.M. MacLeod, 2/Lt. D.H. Dobson, O/C I.D. Robertson, O/C R.R. Hoodspith, O/C D.E. Slessor, O/C R.C. Osler
Third row, from left to right: 2/Lt. I.P. Baird, O/C P. Lyonnais. 0/C D.P. Caddell, 0/C P.E. Hoodspith, 0/C M. Pomp, 0/C L.C. Plunkett, 0/C J.H. Lemesurier
Back row, from left to right: 0/C W.H. Ward, 0/C T. McComb, 0/C W. Currie, 0/C K.R. Weir, 0/C A. Saroop, 0/C P.D. Shea, 0/C R.J. Webb
Missing from photograph: 0/C J.G. Meek, 0/C J.G.D. Pass, 0/C S.G. Ross, 0/C W.S. Black, 0/C J. Kunin, 0/C R.B. MacMillan

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Front row, from left to right: 0/C S. Lewis, I. Baird, LT. F. Martin, Capt. J.L. Hall, Major A.G. TYyner, C.D., Capt. J.A. Kisielius, 0/C M. McLeod, P. Coupey
Centre row, from left to right: OIC P. Hoodspith, 2 Lt. J. Davidson, 2 Lt. D. Sowery, 2 Lt. G. Benzon, 2 Lt. C. Larsson, 0/C M. Slobodesky, 0/C T. Tesla, 0/C G. Sargeant, 0/C R. Osler
Rear row, from left to right: O/C D. Caddell, M. Pomp, D. Slessor, P. Lyonnais, W. Black, L. Plunkett, I. Robertson, R. Hoodspith, R. MacMillan, M. Watanabe
Missing from photograph: O/C J. Meek, 0/C J. Schillet, 0/C I. Perea, 0/C F. Post.

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Back row, from left to right: G. Sergeant, T. Perara, F.G. Post, S. Lewis, P.N. Coupey, T. Tesla, G.J. Hall, G. Baird
Middle row, from left ro right: M.O. Slobodesky, J. Schiller, W.W. Cruden, B.S. Aaron, D.S. Sowery, G.M. Benzon, J.G. Meek
Front row, from left to right: Fraser Martin, E.M. McLeod, J.H. Slessor, CAPT. J.L. Hall, Major A.G. Tyner, R.G. Turcotte, R.M. Doak, J.T. Copp, Fred Martin
Missing from photo: J.R. Davidson, P.B. Clarke, D.S. Rollins, S. Reisch

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Front: 2/ Lt. B.B. Stevenson, 0/C J. H. Slessor, Capt. J.L. Hall, Maj. A.G. Tyner C.D., 2/Lt. J.P. Aston, 2/ Lt. G.A. Tulk
Centre: 0 /C F.R. McPhee, 0 / C J.J. Weissler, 0/C F.A. Hungerbuhler, 0/C J.F. Martin, 0/C D.S. Rollins, 0/C J.T. Copp, 0/C J.F. Martin, 0/C P.B. Clark, 2/ Lt. G. Kiovsky, 0/C W.W.D. Cruden, 0/C R.M. Doak, 2/ Lt. D.I. MacDonald
Rear: 0/C J.R. Davidson, 0/C D.S. Sowery, 0/C H.F. Sontheim, 0/C R.D. Cessford, 0 /C J.G. Meek, 0/C E.M. MacLeod, 0/C A. Dugas, 0/C R.W.D. Addie
Absent: Maj. F.J. Ledoux C.D., 2/ Lt. J.E. Phaneuf, 2/ Lt. C.D. Snowdon, 2/Lt. R.G. Turcotte, 0/C S.D. Currie, 0/C S. Reisch.

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Back row, from left to right: Reisch, Rollins, Clark, Nantel, Bassior, Liston, Martin, Fraser, Martin, Fred
3rd row, from left to right: Snowdon, Kiovsky, Turcotte, Doak, Lecker, Copp, Slessor, Ryall, Hasle
2nd row, from left to right: Waddington, Roach, Stevenson, Tulk, Rousseau, Krohn, Keirstead, Rodgers, King, MacDonald
Front row, from left to right: Feldman, Aston, Capt. Fitton, Maj. Caryi, Maj. Fee, Maj.Tyner, Capt. Hall, Murphy, Budd

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Back row, from left to right: ?, ?, E.D. Feldman, ?, J.P. Aston, ?, ?, ?, ?, B. Stevenson, R.G. Turcotte
2nd row, from left to right: ?, ?, R. McKay, I. Black, R.M. Gordon, ?, R.S. Rodgers, ?, ?, ?, J.A. Callaghan, A.J. Morris, ?, ?, K.U. Waddington, H.J. Murphy, ?, Tulk, ?, O'Brien, ?
Front row, from left to right: J.E.M. Saunders, Maj. Caryi, Maj. E.J. Fee, Capt. A.B. Tyner, Lt. J.L. Hall, Capt. C.F. Fitton.

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Back row, from left to right: J.E.M. Saunders, Beauchamp, ?, R. McKay, ?, J.V. Scott, R.G. Fletcher, McDonald, ?, H.J. Murphy
3rd row, from left to right: Y. Decary, ?, Natsmith, ?, R. Gordon, ?, R.S. Rodgers, J.A. Callaghan, J.V. Rodgers, I. Black, A.J. Morris
2nd row, from left to right: A. Caplan, K.J. Throughton, C.B. King, ?, ?, E.M. Estabrooks?, K. Shindler?, ?, S. Fowler?, O'Brien
Front row, from left to right: C.L. Powell, Lt. J.L. Hall, Capt. A.G. Tyner, Maj. E.J. Fee, Capt. J. Caryi, G.G. McDevitt, H. Kutzman, C. Cairns

Sir George Williams Contingent COTC

Back row, from left to right: P.W. Hanna, R.G. Fletcher, K.G. Throughton, R. McKay, W.H. Rice, D.J. Davidson
4th row, from left to right: C.A. Cussen, R.A. Swail, H.C. Kutzman, Easton, A. Kaplan, R.E. Archambault
3rd row, from left to right: S. Kirby, W.A. Wade, Lambert, Alexander, D. Wesley, O'Brien?, Estabrooks?, Beauchamp, R.M. Gordon, Art, Tattersall
2nd row, from left to right: S. Fowler, Y.J. Decary, C.B. King, A.J. Morris, Simpson
Front row, from left to right: C.A. Park, Maj. Hanan, Capt. E.J. Fee, Capt. A.G. Tyner, 2nd Lt. J.L. Hall.

Sir George Williams College Contingent COTC

Front Row, from left to right: Leet, Swan, Capt. Fee, Capt. Jackson, Maj. MacDonald, Maj. Haran, Lt. Walsh.
Standing, from left to right: Brinkschulte, Montague, Park, Cousens, Beveridge, Swail, Alexander, Boulliane, McDevitt, Lambert, Westley, Marciano, Hanna, Fowler, Easton, Phillips, Boucher, Wade, Small, McCurdy, Wynnyckyj, Rice, Kaplan, Kutzman, Davison, Fletcher, Young, Hardy, McRae, Strange, Murphy, Silverman, Hall.

Résultats 1 à 30 sur 11761